District Calendar
Today's Events
Menu PDF
Cafeteria
Upcoming Events
Weather
Contact Information
Talihina Public Schools
P.O. Box 38
Talihina, Oklahoma 74571
Schedule:

7:45-3:45

Map  
Phone: 918-567-2259
Sports Schedule

2017-2018 Golden Tiger Football Schedule


2017 OSSAA Football Play-Off Bracket Class A

Admission prices for all rounds will be $7.00 for students and adults.
Talihina School passes will not be accepted. Only OSSAA Passes will be accepted.

 

 

2017-2018 High School Baaketball

Date Opponent Place Time
12-5 Antlers Home 6:30
12-7 Stigler Away 6:30
12-9 Vian Home 2:00
12-12 Heavener Home 6:30
12-14 thru 12-16

CNIT

CNIT Bracket

Home TBA
1-2 Howe Away 6:30
1-4 thru 1-6 Kingston Tournament Kingston TBA
1-9 Pocola Home 6:30
1-12 Wilburton Away 6:30
1-15 thru 1-20 LeFlore County Tournament   TBA
1-23 Stigler Home 6:30
1-26 Hartshorne Home 6:30
1-30 Pocola Away 6:30
2-2 Heavener Away 6:30
2-3 Cashion St. Gregory’s 11:00
2-6 Hartshorne Away 6:30
2-9 Wilburton
*Senior Night
Home 6:30
2-16 thru 2-17 District Tournament    
2-22 thru 2-24 Regional Tournament    
3-1 thru 3-3 Area Tournament    
3-8 thru 3-10 State Tournament    

 

2017-2018 Junior High Basketball
Date           Opponent Location    Time
Nov. 6 Antlers Home 4:30
Nov. 9 Pocola Home 4:30
Nov. 13-18

Wilburton Tournament
Girls Bracket
Boys Bracket

  TBA
Nov. 27 Hartshorne Away 4:30
Nov. 28 Heavener Boys-Away
Girls-Home
4:30
Nov. 30 Pocola Away 4:30
Dec. 4 Wilburton Home 5:00
Dec. 18 Howe Home 5:00
Jan 8-13 LeFlore County Tournament   TBA
Jan. 22 Stigler Boys-Away
Girls-Home
4:30
Jan. 29 Antlers Away 4:30
Feb. 2 Heavener Boys-Home
Girls-Away
4:30
Feb. 5 Wilburton Away 5:00
Feb. 8 Hartshorne Home 4:30

 

2017-2018 Elementary Basketball
Nov. 6 Hartshorne 4th, 5th, 6th 3:30 Away
Nov. 9 Whitesboro 4th, 6th 4:00 Away
Nov. 13 Buffalo Valley 4th, 6th 4:00 Away
Nov. 14 Haileyville ***Boys Play 1st 5th, 6th 3:00 Away
Nov. 28 Whitesboro 4th, 5th 4:00 Home
Nov. 30 Hartshorne 4th, 5th, 6th 4:00 Home
Dec. 4 Jones Academy 5th 4:00 Away
Dec. 13 Howe 6th 1:00 Home
Jan. 8 Buffalo Valley 4th, 5th 4:00 Home
Jan. 15-19  Hartshorne Tournament 4th, 5th, 6th    
Jan. 22 Heavener 4th, 5th, 6th 4:30 Away
Jan. 29 LeFlore 4th, 6th 3:00 Home

 

comment posted by morgan ward on 09-22-2011
tigers ROCK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
comment posted by Always a Tiger on 09-07-2011
Defending State Champs, Defending County Champs, do well GOLDEN Tigers!