District Calendar
Today's Events
Menu PDF
Cafeteria
Upcoming Events
Weather
Contact Information
Talihina Public Schools
P.O. Box 38
Talihina, Oklahoma 74571
Schedule:

7:45-3:45

Map  
Phone: 918-567-2259
Home

Talihina Public Schools
P.O. BOX 38
TALIHINA, OK  74571
918-567-2259

 


 

Parents and Students

Due to safety concerns and traffic congestion, please do not stop on the road in between the Ray Henson Complex and the gym to drop off and/or pick up students. Please do not use the Ray Henson Complex parking lot as a drop off and/or pick up area unless you are parking and leaving your vehicle. Please help us in providing a safe drop off and pick up zone.

OCCT & EOI Testing Begins April 3

OCCT & EOI Testing Schedule

 

2016-2017 School Calendar

2nd Semester Classes Monday-Thursday
*Unless otherwise notified

March 27

HSBb Antlers Here 4:00
Track Meet
Softball Buffalo Valley Here JH 4:00 HS 5:00

March 28

Jostens (Seniors)
TAG Speaker
JHBb Howe Away 4:00
HSBb Howe Away 5:00
State Band Contest
Softball Antlers There HS 4:00

March 29 Blood Drive
March 30

JHBb Away 4:00 Buffalo Valley

Softball Howe Tournament March 30-April 1
March 31

HSBb Here Buffalo Valley 4:00

Softball Howe Tournament March 30-April 1
April 1 Softball Howe Tournament March 30-April 1
April 3

9:00 7th Grade Reading Test
1:00 8th Grade Science Test
Jr. Class Bowling Trip
Softball Heavener Here JH 4:00 HS 5:00

April 4

9:00 7th Grade Reading Test
1:00 8th Grade Science Test
9th Grade Bowling Trip
JHBb Cameron Away 4:00
JHBb Pocola @ Cameron 5:30
HSBb Wilburton Here 4:00
Track

April 5

9:00 8th Grade Reading Test
1:00 Makeup Tests

TAG Speaker
April 6

9:00 8th Grade Reading Test
FCCLA to OKC
JHBb Heavener Away 4:00
Softball Buffalo Valley There JH 4:00 HS 5:00
HSBb Atoka Wood Bat Tournament April 6th-8th
State Speech Contest-Norman April 6th-8th

Softball Jr. High Tournament Panama April 6th -7th
April 7

HSBb Atoka Wood Bat Tournament April 6th-8th
State Speech Contest-Norman April 6th-8th
FCCLA to OKC

Softball Jr. High Tournament Panama April 6th -7th
April 8

HSBb Atoka Wood Bat Tournament April 6th-8th
State Speech Contest-Norman April 6th-8th

Elementary Honor Band

April 17

Easter Break-No School

April 21

School in Session for Testing

May 7

Baccalaureate

May12

6th/9th Grade Promotion

May 13

Senior Graduation

May 18

Last Day of School

May 19

Professional Day-No School

*Calendar is subject to change

 

Please contact the school to make changes to School Reach.

Text 67587 to sign up for school reach.

918-567-2259
Elementary Ext. 115
Jr. High/High School Ext 124

Jr./Sr. High Bell Schedule

7:50 A.M.

First Bell

7:55-8:40

1st Hour 

8:40-8:55

Breakfast 

8:55-9:40

2nd  Hour

9:45-10:30

3rd Hour

10:35-11:25

4th  Hour 

11:30-12:20

5th  Hour

12:20-12:45

Lunch

12:50-1:40

6th  Hour

1:45-2:35

7th  Hour

2:40-3:30

8th  Hour

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E-note sign up is not the same as School Messenger

School Reach
Text 67587 to sign up for school reach

E-Note Sign-Up