2024 Golden Tiger Baseball
Updated Feb 6
March 5 |
Crowder |
Crowder |
4:00 |
March 7 |
Heavener |
Heavener |
4:00 |
March 8 |
McAlester JV |
Talihina |
4:30 |
March 9 |
Central Sallisaw |
Central |
12:00 |
March 11 |
Ft. Towson/Soper |
Ft. Towson |
2:00 |
March 12 |
Battiest |
Battiest |
2:30 |
March 14 |
Buffalo Valley |
Talihina |
4:00 |
March 15 |
Leflore |
Leflore |
4:00 |
March 18-19 |
Wilburton Festival |
TBA |
TBA |
March 25 |
Pocola |
Pocola |
4:00 |
March 26 |
Red Oak |
Red Oak |
4:00 |
March 28-29 |
Okay Tournament |
TBA |
TBA |
April 1-6 |
Leflore County Tournament |
TBA |
TBA |
April 5-6 |
Clayton Festival |
TBA |
TBA |
April 9 |
Spiro |
Spiro |
5:00 |
April 11 |
Buffalo Valley |
Buffalo Valley |
4:00 |
April 12 |
Panama |
Panama |
12:00 |
April 13 |
Broken Bow JV |
Talihina |
12:00 |
April 15 |
Smithville |
Talihina |
4:30 |
April 16 |
Savanna |
Savanna |
4:00 |
April 18-20 |
District Tournament |
TBA |
TBA |
2024 JH Slowpitch Schedule
March 5 |
Haileyville Tournament |
TBA |
TBA |
March 7 |
Keota |
Keota |
4:00 |
March 11 |
Wilburton |
Talihina |
4:00 |
March 12 |
Cameron |
Cameron |
4:00 |
March 15 |
Wilburton |
Wilburton |
4:30 |
March 26 |
Red Oak |
Red Oak |
4:00 |
March 28-29 |
Panama Tournament |
TBA |
TBA |
April 1-6 |
Leflore County Tournament |
TBA |
TBA |
April 5 |
Antlers |
Antlers |
1:00 |
April 9 |
Pocola/Antlers |
Talihina |
4:00 |
April 12 |
Panama |
Talihina |
4:30 |
April 16 |
Pocola |
Pocola |
4:00 |
2024 Slowpitch Softball Schedule
March 4 |
Cameron |
Talihina |
4:00 |
JH/HS |
March 5 |
Haileyville Tournament |
TBA |
TBA |
JH |
March 5 |
Haworth/Boswell |
Haworth |
5:30 |
HS |
March 7 |
Keota |
Keota |
4:00 |
JH/HS |
March 8 |
Boswell/Stringtown |
Boswell |
4:00 |
HS |
March 11 |
Wilburton |
Talihina |
4:00 |
JH/HS |
March 12 |
Cameron |
Cameron |
4:00 |
JH/HS |
March 14 |
Porum/Indianola |
Porum |
5:00 |
HS |
March 15 |
Wilburton |
Wilburton |
4:30 |
JH |
March 15 |
Haileyville Tournament |
|
TBA |
HS |
March 25-26 |
Conference Festival |
Talihina |
|
HS |
March 25 |
Hartshorne |
Talihina |
12:00 |
HS |
March 25 |
Wilburton |
Talihina |
5:00 |
HS |
March 26 |
Red Oak |
Red Oak |
4:00 |
JH |
March 26 |
Pocola |
Talihina |
12:00 |
HS |
March 26 |
Heavener |
Talihina |
5:00 |
HS |
March 28-29 |
Red Oak Tourn. |
TBA |
TBA |
HS |
March 28-29 |
Panama Tourn. |
Wilburton |
4:00 |
HS |
April 2 |
Keota |
Talihina |
4:00 |
HS |
April 1-6 |
Leflore County Tourn. |
TBA |
TBA |
JH |
April 4 |
Stigler |
Talihina |
5:00 |
HS |
April 5 |
Antlers |
Antlers |
12:00 |
HS/JH |
April 9-13 |
Leflore County Tourn. |
|
TBA |
HS |
April 9 |
Pocola/Antlers |
Talihina |
4:00 |
JH |
April 12 |
Panama |
Talihina |
4:30 |
JH |
April 12 |
Canadian |
Canadian |
4:00 |
HS |
April 15 |
Crowder/Clayton |
Crowder |
4:00 |
HS |
April 16 |
Pocola |
Pocola |
4:00 |
JH |
April 16 |
Stigler |
Stigler |
5:00 |
HS |
April 18-20 |
District Tournament |
TBA |
TBA |
|
Golden Tiger JH Baseball
March 12 |
Bokoshe |
Home |
4:00 |
March 15 |
Wister/Waldron |
@ Wister |
4:30 |
March 25 |
Kiowa |
@ Kiowa |
4:30 |
March 26 |
Clayton |
@ Clayton |
4:00 |
March 28 |
Wilburton |
Home |
4:30 |
April 1 |
Gore |
@ Gore |
4:30 |
April 2 |
Panama |
@ Panama |
4:00 |
April 8-12 |
LeFlore County Tournament |
TBD |
TBD |
April 15 |
Wilburton |
@ Wilburton |
4:30 |
April 18-20 |
Heavener Tournament |
@ Heavener |
TBD |
2024 High School Slowpitch
March 4 |
Cameron |
Talihina |
5:00 |
March 5 |
Haworth/Boswell |
Haworth |
5:30 |
March 7 |
Keota |
Keota |
5:00 |
March 8 |
Boswell/Stringtown |
Boswell |
4:00 |
March 11 |
Wilburton |
Talihina |
5:00 |
March 12 |
Cameron |
Cameron |
4:00 |
March 14 |
Porum/Indianola |
Porum |
5:00 |
March 15 |
Haileyville Tournament |
TBA |
TBA |
March 25-26 |
Conference Festival |
Talihina |
TBA |
March 25 |
Hartshorne |
Talihina |
12:00 |
March 25 |
Wilburton |
Talihina |
5:00 |
March 26 |
Pocola |
Talihina |
12:00 |
March 26 |
Heavener |
Talihina |
5:00 |
March 28-29 |
Red Oak Tournament |
TBA |
TBA |
April 1 |
Wilburton |
Wilburton |
4:00 |
April 2 |
Keota |
Talihina |
4:00 |
April 4 |
Stigler |
Talihina |
5:00 |
April 5 |
Antlers |
Antlers |
10:00 |
April 8,9,11 |
Leflore County Tournament |
TBA |
TBA |
April 12 |
Canadian |
Canadian |
4:00 |
April 15 |
Crowder/Clayton |
Crowder |
4:00 |
April 16 |
Stigler |
Stigler |
5:00
|